Tuesday, June 21, 2016

::*::back:at:it::*::

No point in making up excuses. It's been FOREVER! But LOTS has been going on...lots o lots o lots. 
I've pretty much gotten to my goal of 125lbs. That was my goal...but there is more to go...which makes that a total of 37lbs that I've lost from October/November ish to about March...I've been maintaining 125-130 between April until now, I believe. I'm trying to build up muscle and eat healthy but I've sorta fallen off the wagon. My eating has become a tad disordered, so I'm really trying to get back on track and trying not to be so hard on myself. 
For example, I ate a shit tun of ice cream yesterday....I weighed in and apparently gained like, 4lbs....am I going to hate on myself for it? Well, I already did...but I've gotten it out of my system {until next weekend?? ugh} and am going to work extra hard this week and not fall {again!!}. But, we are all human...it happens, right? 

I also got my driver's license! This is BIG for me...since I'm 30 now and just recently began driving...so it's week 3 now of driving on my own after passing my driver's test on the 3rd of June ({woot woot!} and it's going well so far...but I don't want to jinx anything. LOL. 

Anyways...since I am just getting back into the swing of things, I figured we would do a little questionnaire or survey type thing, just to make things fun and light....I have tried a bunch of recipes the last little while that I needed to share with you guys, book reviews and much much more! I figure too that I will share some of my meal plans and prep and workouts as well. :) More posts on goals that I've working towards and a slew of other things....a new development too...makeup! I've become obsessed all over again when my sister recently got me some awesome NYX stuff for my birthday. So be on the lookout for reviews on that as well. :) 


-S.*

No comments:

Post a Comment